Search

Browse by Artist

Artist Directory

Found 324 artists with available works

Silas Aittauq

(1933)

Josef Albers

(1888 - 1976)

Sybil Andrews

(1898 - 1992)

Franklin Arbuckle

(1909 - 2001) RCA

Louis Archambault

(1915 - 2003)

Caven Atkins

(1907 - 2000)

Frederick Grant Banting

(1891 - 1941)

Thomas Harold Beament

(1898 - 1985) RCA, PRCA

John William Beatty

(1869 - 1941)

Frederic Marlett Bell-Smith

(1846 - 1923) RCA

Louis Belzile

(1929)

Frank Moss Bennett

(1874 - 1953)

Henry Eric Bergman

(1893 - 1958) MSA, CSGA, CSPWC

Bertram Charles Binning

(1909 - 1976)

Bertram Charles Binning

(1909 - 1976)

David Blackwood

(1941) Order of Canada

Molly Lamb Bobak

(1922) RCA

Paul-Emile Borduas

(1905 - 1960)

Simone-Mary Bouchard

(1912 - 1945)

Pauline Boutal

(1894 - 1992)

Nell Bradshaw

(1904 - 1997)

Fritz Brandtner

(1896 - 1969) MSA, CSPWC, CGP

Frederick Brigden

(1871 - 1956) OSA, RCA

Bertram R. Brooker

(1888 - 1955)

Andrew Brown

(1879 - 1962)

Peleg Franklin Brownell

(1857 - 1946) RCA, OSA

Bernard Buffet

(1928 - 1999) Academie Des Beaux Arts

David Burdeny

(1968)

Ralph W. Burton

(1905 - 1983)

Jack Bush

(1909 - 1977)

Oscar Cahen

(1916 - 1956)

Franklin Carmichael

(1890 - 1945) OSA, G OF 7, CSPWC, CGP, RCA

Paul A. Caron

(1874 - 1941) RCA

Emily Carr

(1871 - 1945)

Alfred Joseph Casson

(1898 - 1992) PRCA, OSA, CSPW, CGP

Simon Charlie

(1920 - 2005)

Victor Cicansky

(1936) RCA

Albert Edward Cloutier

(1902 - 1965)

Frederick Simpson Coburn

(1871 - 1960) RCA

Leonard Cohen

(1934)

Nora Collyer

(1898 - 1979)

Alex Colville

(1920) Order of Canada

Charles Comfort

(1900 - 1994) RCA, CSPWC, MSA, CSGA, CGP

Ulysse Comtois

(1931 - 1999)

Bruno Cote

(1940 - 2010)

Maurice Cullen

(1866 - 1934) RCA

Jean Phillipe Dallaire

(1916 - 1965)

Ken Danby

(1940) RCA

Joe David

(1946)

Robert Davidson

(1946) Order of Canada

Jacques G. de Tonnancour

(1917 - 2005) RCA, Order of Canada

Berthe Des Clayes

(1877 - 1968)

Adrian Dingle

(1911 - 1974) ARCA, RCA, OSA

Pat Dixon

(1938)

Marcel Dzama

(1974)

John Ensor

(1905 - 1995) RCA

Annemarie Entz

(1916 - 2000) MSA

Sorel Etrog

(1933 - 2014)

Paterson Ewen

(1925 - 2002)

Ivan Eyre

(1935) RCA

Joe Fafard

(1942) RCA, Order of Canada

Henri Fantin-Latour

(1836 - 1904)

Henriette Fauteux-Masse

(1924 - 2005)

Marcelle Ferron

(1924 - 2001) RCA

Lionel LeMoine Fitzgerald

(1890 - 1956) WSC, G of 7, CGP

Marc Aurele Fortin

(1888 - 1970) RCA

Charles Gagnon

(1934 - 2003)

Clarence Gagnon

(1887 - 1942) RCA

Eugene Galien-Laloue

(1854 - 1941)

Yves Gaucher

(1934 - 2000)

Robert Genn

(1936 - 2014)

Sara Genn

(1972)

Lise Gervais

(1933 - 1998)

Roland Gissing

(1895 - 1967)

Henry Glyde

(1906 - 1998) ASA, CSGA

Ted Godwin

(1933) RCA

Hortense Gordon

(1886 - 1961)

Nicholas de Grandmaison

(1892 - 1978) RCA, Order of Canada

Frederick S. Haines

(1879 - 1960) OSA, PRCA

Joseph Sidney Hallam

(1899 - 1953) RCA, OSA

Lawren Harris

(1885 - 1970) Gof7, RCA, Order of Canada

Robert Harris

(1849 - 1919)

Ted Harrison

(1926)

Nikol Haskova

(1972)

Bobs Cogill Haworth

(1904 - 1988)

James Henderson

(1871 - 1951)

Prudence Heward

(1896 - 1947)

Randolph S. Hewton

(1888 - 1960)

Albert Hochbaum

(1911 - 1988)

Tom Hodgson

(1924 - 2006)

Edwin Holgate

(1892 - 1977)

Frances Anne Hopkins

(1838 - 1919)

Yvonne McKague Housser

(1898 - 1996)

Edward John Hughes

(1913 - 2007) RCA, Order of Canada

Simon Hughes

(1973)

Chief Tony Hunt

(1942) RCA, Order of B.C.

Henry Hunt

(1923 - 1985)

Richard Hunt

(1951)

Richard Hunt

(1951) Order of Canada, Order of B.C.

Tom Hunt

(1964)

Robert N. Hurley

(1894 - 1980)

Louis Bosworth Hurt

(1856 - 1929)

Ernest J. Hutchins

(? - 1914)

Frederick Hutchison

(1871 - 1953) R.C.A.

Gershon Iskowitz

(1921 - 1988)

Alexander Young Jackson

(1882 - 1974) RCA

Charlie James

(1870 - 1938)

Charlie James

(1870 - 1938)

Alex Simeon Janvier

(1935) RCA, Order of Canada

George Jenkins

(1913 - 2003)

Jean-Paul Jerome

(1928 - 2004)

Frank Johnston

(1888 - 1949) RCA

Paul Kane

(1810 - 1871)

John Kasyn

(1926)

John Kavik

(1897 - 1993)

Augustus Kenderdine

(1870 - 1947)

Illingworth Kerr

(1905 - 1989)

Roy Kiyooka

(1926 - 1994)

Farquhar McGillivray Knowles

(1859 - 1932) OSA, RCA

Josef Konecny

(1907 - 1989)

Wanda Koop

(1951) RCA

Robert Kost

(1936 - 2003)

Cornelius Krieghoff

(1815 - 1872)

William Kurelek

(1927 - 1977) RCA

James Fenwick Lansdowne

(August 8, 1937 - July 26, 2008) OC, OBC

Fernand Leduc

(1916)

Ozias Leduc

(1864 - 1955)

Alfred C. Leighton

(1901 - 1965)

Jean Paul Lemieux

(1904 - 1990) RCA, Companion of the Order of Canada

Rita Letendre

(1928)

Maud Lewis

(1903 - 1970)

Ernest Lindner

(1897 - 1988) Order of Canada

Arthur Lismer

(1885 - 1969) RCA

Kenneth Lochhead

(1926 - 2006)

Marion Long

(1882 - 1970)

Robert Lougheed

(1910 - 1982)

Alexandra Luke

(1901 - 1967)

Laura Muntz Lyall

(1860 - 1930) ARCA

James Edward Hervey MacDonald

(1873 - 1932) RCA

Jock MacDonald

(1897 - 1960)

Manly MacDonald

(1889 - 1971) ARCA, OSA, OIP

Thoreau MacDonald

(1901 - 1989)

Pegi Nicol MacLeod

(1904 - 1949)

Bonnie Marin

(1965)

Brandy Masch

(1973)

Sampson - Matthews

(1939 - 1955)

Henrietta Mabel May

(1884 - 1971) ARCA

Doris Jean McCarthy

(1910 - 2010) RCA, OSA

Jean McEwen

(1923 - 1999)

Pat McGuire

(1943 - 1970)

RFM McInnis

(1942)

Arthur F. McKay

(1926 - 2000)

Helen G. McNicoll

(1879 - 1915) ARCA

Ray Mead

(1921 - 1998)

Henry Metzger

(1876 - 1949)

Andy Miki

(1918 - 1983)

David Milne

(1882 - 1953)

Joan Miro

(1893 - 1983)

Janet Mitchell

(1912 - 1998)

Leo Mol

(1915 - 2009) RCA

Guido Molinari

(1933 - 2004)

Jean-Guy Mongeau

(1931 - 2000)

James Wilson Morrice

(1865 - 1924)

Kathleen Morris

(1893 - 1986)

Norval Morrisseau

(1931 - 2007) RCA, Order of Canada

Susan Mary Morse

(1862 - 1939)

Doug Morton

(1926 - 2004)

Jean-Paul Mousseau

(1927 - 1991)

Thomas Mower Martin

(1838 - 1934)

Alex Musgrove

(1882 - 1952)

Gabor L. Nagy

(1945)

Kazuo Nakamura

(1926 - 2002)

Ellen Neel

(1916 - 1966)

Alison Newton

(1890 - 1967)

Josiah (Joshua) Nuilaalik

(1928 - 2005) RCA

Lucius R. O'Brien

(1832 - 1899)

Daphne Odjig

(1928) RCA

Mona Ohoveluk

(1935 - 1992)

Toni Onley

(1928 - 2004)

Frank Panabaker

(1904 - 1992) RCA

John Pangnark

(1920 - 1980)

Lawrence Panton

(1894 - 1954)

Paul Peel

(1860 - 1892) RCA,OSA

Alfred Pellan

(1906 - 1988) RCA

George Pepper

(1903 - 1962) RCA

Wilf Perreault

(1947) RCA

Walter Joseph Phillips

(1884 - 1963) RCA

Robert Pilot

(1898 - 1967) RCA

Luther Pokrant

(1947) RCA, MSA

Josh Prescott

(1982)

Don Proch

(1944) RCA

Lucy Qinnuayuak

(1915 - 1982)

Gaston Rebry

(1933)

Don Reichert

(1932 - 2013) RCA

George A. Reid

(1860 - 1947) RCA

John Revill

(1954)

Jean Paul Riopelle

(1923 - 2002) RCA, SCA

Eric Riordon

(1906 - 1948) A.R.C.A

Tom Roberts

(1909 - 1998)

William Goodridge Roberts

(1904 - 1974) RCA

Sarah Robertson

(1891 - 1948)

Albert Robinson

(1881 - 1956) RCA

John Robson

(c.1830 - c.1900)

Paul Rodrik

(1915 - 1983)

William Ronald

(1926 - 1998)

Larry Rosso

(1944)

Stanley Royle

(1888 - 1961)

Allen Sapp

(1929) RCA

Anne Savage

(1896 - 1971) CGP

Carl Schaefer

(1903 - 1995)

Marian Dale Scott

(1906 - 1993) RCA

Peter Sevoga

(1940 - 2007)

Jack L. Shadbolt

(1909 - 1998)

Munamee Shaqu

(1917)

Gerry Sheena

(1964)

Peter Clapham Sheppard

(1882 - 1965) OSA, RCA

Arthur Shilling

(1941 - 1986)

Herbert Siebner

(1925 - 2003)

Ben Skinner

(1977)

John Adams Spelman

(1880 - 1941)

Lionel Stephenson

(1854 - 1907)

Phillip Surrey

(1910 - 1990) RCA, CAS, Order of Canada

Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote

(1869 - 1937) RCA

Takao Tanabe

(1926)

Tony Tascona

(1926 - 2006) RCA

Vivian Thierfelder

(1949) RCA, CSPWC

George Thomson

(1868 - 1965)

Tom Thomson

(1877 - 1917)

John Tiktak

(1916 - 1981) RCA

Clarence Tillenius

(1913 - 2012)

Art Tompson

(1948 - 2003)

Jacques de Tonnancour

(1917 - 2005)

Simon Tookoome

(1934 - 2010)

Harold Town

(1924 - 1990) OSA

Angus Trudeau

(1908 - 1984)

Stanley Turner

(1883 - 1953)

Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok

(1934 - 2012)

Walter Tyndale

(1855 - 1943)

Andrew Valko

(1957) RCA

Frederick Varley

(1881 - 1969) RCA

Frederick Arthur Verner

(1836 - 1928)

Christopher Walker

(-) A.O.C.A, D.S.C

Horatio Walker

(1858 - 1938) RCA

Esther Warkov

(1941) RCA

Sydney H. Watson

(1911 - 1981) RCA

William Weston

(1879 - 1967) ARCA BCSFA CGP RBA

William Winter

(1909 - 1996) RCA

Mary E. Wrinch

(1878 - 1969)

Walter Yarwood

(1917 - 1996)

Donna Zhang

(1958)